YouLista.

Harga rumah terjual di Harlem-Upper, Kota New York

Harga median apartemen di Harlem-Upper, Kota New York: $475,000 dalam 12 bulan terakhir (-1% dibanding tahun sebelumnya), dari 59 transaksi publik. Lihat setiap harga terjual, tren, dan area sekitar di YouLista.

Kota di New York, United States. Saat ini ada 0 properti di YouLista.

Market in Harlem-Upper

Median house price
$2.2M
Last 12 months · 7 sales · +1.2% on the 12 months before
Source: NYC Department of Finance · sales to Aug 31, 2026
Median unit price
$475K
Last 12 months · 59 sales · -1% on the 12 months before
Source: NYC Department of Finance · sales to Aug 31, 2026
Sales in the last 12 months
89
Source: NYC Department of Finance · sales to Aug 31, 2026
Days on market
Not enough yet
Median · 0 YouLista homes sold in the last 12 months
Source: homes listed on YouLista · as of Oct 18, 2026
Auction clearance
Not enough yet
0 of 0 recorded auction results, last 12 weeks
Source: homes listed on YouLista · as of Oct 18, 2026
For sale / for rent on YouLista
0 / 0
Source: homes listed on YouLista · as of Oct 18, 2026

Median sale price by quarter

Median sale price by quarter
$329K$831K$1.33M$1.83M$2.34M2021 Q42022 Q42023 Q42024 Q42025 Q42026 Q4HousesUnits
Show the numbers
QuarterHouses · Median (Sales)Units · Median (Sales)
2021Q4— (2)$510,000 (8)
2022Q1$1,875,000 (4)$455,000 (13)
2022Q2— (0)$592,500 (16)
2022Q3$1,500,000 (3)$590,000 (16)
2022Q4$1,595,250 (4)$490,000 (12)
2023Q1— (2)$540,000 (14)
2023Q2— (2)$445,000 (14)
2023Q3— (0)$470,000 (11)
2023Q4— (2)$450,000 (15)
2024Q1$1,330,000 (3)$357,500 (12)
2024Q2$1,337,500 (4)$492,500 (14)
2024Q3— (1)$545,293 (10)
2024Q4— (2)$565,000 (11)
2025Q1$1,975,000 (3)$540,000 (15)
2025Q2$2,000,000 (5)$380,000 (9)
2025Q3$2,225,000 (4)$475,000 (13)
2025Q4— (2)$427,083 (14)
2026Q1— (2)$503,010 (18)
2026Q2— (2)$445,000 (9)
2026Q3— (2)$475,000 (19)
2026Q4— (0)— (0)

Quarters with fewer than 3 sales are left as gaps. Source: NYC Department of Finance · sales to Aug 31, 2026 Source: NYC Department of Finance, Rolling and Annualized Sales (NYC Open Data). The City of New York does not vouch for the accuracy or completeness of this data.

Sales per quarter

Sales per quarter
27 sales
2021Q42026Q4

Recent sales

  • 700 Riverside Drive, Apt 2BUnit$625,000 Aug 31, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance
  • 368-372 Convent Avenue, Apt 1BUnit$985,000 Aug 27, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance
  • 750 Riverside Drive, Apt 2BUnit$335,000 Aug 21, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance
  • 522 West 151st Street, Apt 53Unit$150,000 Aug 19, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance
  • 753 St Nicholas Avenue, Apt 5BUnit$450,000 Aug 17, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance
  • 368 Convent Avenue, Apt 4BUnit$905,000 Aug 13, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance
  • 700 Riverside Drive, Apt 4CUnit$700,000 Aug 11, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance
  • 547 West 147th Street, Apt 1AUnit$250,000 Aug 7, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance
  • 555 West 149 Street, Apt 4Unit$625,000 Jul 31, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance
  • 441 Convent Avenue, Apt 6MUnit · Part of a multi-property sale — not in medians$6,245,750 Jul 31, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance
  • 441 Convent Avenue, Apt 6KUnit · Part of a multi-property sale — not in medians$6,245,750 Jul 31, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance
  • 441 Convent Avenue, Apt 6JUnit · Part of a multi-property sale — not in medians$6,245,750 Jul 31, 2026 · NYC Department of Finance

People in Harlem-Upper

Population
61,058
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. ZIP 10031, ACS 5-year 2020–2024.
Median age
36.9
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. ZIP 10031, ACS 5-year 2020–2024.
Median household income
$65.3K
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. ZIP 10031, ACS 5-year 2020–2024.
Median home value
$610K
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. ZIP 10031, ACS 5-year 2020–2024.
Median rent
$1,769
$1,769 a month
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. ZIP 10031, ACS 5-year 2020–2024.

Owners vs renters

  • Own (outright or with a mortgage) 14%
  • Rent 86%

Share of households that stated their tenure. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. ZIP 10031, ACS 5-year 2020–2024.

School catchments

New York doesn't publish school catchments as open data. Check with the school.

Belum ada properti yang diiklankan saat ini. Simpan pencarian agar jadi yang pertama tahu.